Experts Answer: Is Haribo Gummy Bears Vegan? – Vegan4K.com

Is Haribo Gummy Bears Vegan?

I’ve been trying to find vegan-friendly candy options, and I’m curious if Haribo gummy bears are a good option. I’ve heard that some Haribo products are not vegan due to the use of gelatin, but I’m not sure if this applies to all their gummy bear products. Can anyone confirm if Haribo gummy bears are vegan-friendly or suggest any vegan gummy bear alternatives?

More Questions

© 2022 Vegan4K is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com and affiliated sites.

The information contained on the Vegan4K website is for general information purposes only. This website does not provide medical advice. Always seek the advice of a qualified healthcare provider regarding any medical condition or treatment.

Your question was sent

It will be published after moderation.

Spelling error report

The following text will be sent to our editors: