Is Gatorade Vegan?

Gatorade is a popular sports drink made with corn syrup and artificial flavors. Does it contain any animal products? It says it doesn’t on their website, but some people have told me that it contains gelatine. So, what is the truth?


  1. 0

    Gatorade is totally vegan (as far as the regular gatorade at least) and no there is no gelatine.

  2. 0

    To be honest , Yes Gatorade is vegan , for as long as I remember.

More Questions

© 2022 Vegan4K is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to and affiliated sites.

The information contained on the Vegan4K website is for general information purposes only. This website does not provide medical advice. Always seek the advice of a qualified healthcare provider regarding any medical condition or treatment.

Your question was sent

It will be published after moderation.

Spelling error report

The following text will be sent to our editors: