Is Dr Pepper Vegan?

Is Dr. Pepper vegan? I’ve heard that it’s not vegan but I’m not sure why. Does it contain gelatin? I love Dr. Pepper!


  1. 0

    Yes, Dr. Pepper is vegan. If you look on the packaging, no gelatin is mentioned and it does say it’s suitable for vegans.
    Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings including Caffeine

  2. 0

    yes, it is vegan. It has no animal products or byproducts in it.

More Questions

© 2022 Vegan4K is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to and affiliated sites.

The information contained on the Vegan4K website is for general information purposes only. This website does not provide medical advice. Always seek the advice of a qualified healthcare provider regarding any medical condition or treatment.

Your question was sent

It will be published after moderation.

Spelling error report

The following text will be sent to our editors: