Experts Answer: Are Oreos Dairy Free? – Vegan4K.com

Are Oreos Dairy Free?

I’m a newbie vegan and I have a burning question that’s been on my mind lately. Are Oreos dairy-free? I mean, they’re cookies, right? And cookies are usually made with flour, sugar, and butter. But Oreos have that creamy filling that’s so addictive. So, does that mean they contain dairy? I don’t want to accidentally break my vegan diet by indulging in some Oreos. Help a girl out!

More Questions

© 2022 Vegan4K is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com and affiliated sites.

The information contained on the Vegan4K website is for general information purposes only. This website does not provide medical advice. Always seek the advice of a qualified healthcare provider regarding any medical condition or treatment.

Your question was sent

It will be published after moderation.

Spelling error report

The following text will be sent to our editors: