Experts Answer: Are M&ms Vegan? –

Are M&ms Vegan?

Are M&M’s vegan? They seem to have animal ingredients in them. Do you know if they are vegan?


  1. 0

    M&M’s are not considered vegan for the reason that they contain many non-vegan ingredients which include processed sugar, lactose, artificial ingredients, and artificial food coloring.

More Questions

Your question was sent

It will be published after moderation.

Spelling error report

The following text will be sent to our editors: