Experts Answer: Are Haribo Gummy Bears Vegan? –

Are Haribo Gummy Bears Vegan?

I am a vegan and I love gummy bears. I was wondering if the Haribo gummy bears are vegan because I have never seen them anywhere on the shelves. I think I read somewhere that they are made with a gelatin base. Is this true?

More Questions

Your question was sent

It will be published after moderation.

Spelling error report

The following text will be sent to our editors: