Are Gummy Bears Vegan?

Are gummy bears vegan? I was told that they were made with gelatin but I do not see anything about gelatin on the back of the package. I’m just trying to figure out if it’s possible to get away with eating these gummy bears.

More Questions

© 2022 Vegan4K is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com and affiliated sites.

The information contained on the Vegan4K website is for general information purposes only. This website does not provide medical advice. Always seek the advice of a qualified healthcare provider regarding any medical condition or treatment.

Your question was sent

It will be published after moderation.

Spelling error report

The following text will be sent to our editors: